![]() |
| |||||||
| #54 C | 7-1, 267lbs | Devils | Experience: Rookie | ||||||||
| Born: 5/3/1999 (21) | College: Detroit Lutheran State | Cambridge, MA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Potential: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Active Roster | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $945,339 | $1,049,327 | $1,172,221 | $1,304,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | Rookie | Rookie | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| 2019 | WBA | TOK | 24 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.75 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .522 | .800 | .000 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.75 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .522 | .800 | .000 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| 2019 | WBA | TOK | 0.5 | 1.0 | .522 | 0.3 | 0.4 | .800 | 0.3 | 0.4 | .800 | 0.2 | 0.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Career | 0.5 | 1.0 | .522 | 0.3 | 0.4 | .800 | 0.3 | 0.4 | .800 | 0.2 | 0.5 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2019 | 24 | 0 | 122 | 12 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -10 | |
| Career | 24 | 0 | 122 | 12 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -10 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| 2019 | WBA | TOK | .593 | 1.39 | 14.6 | 19.5 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 12.6 | 9.9 | 9.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 106.8 | 116.0 | ||
| Career | .593 | 1.39 | 14.6 | 19.5 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 12.6 | 9.9 | 9.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 106.8 | 116.0 | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| Career | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| Career | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2017 | DLS | 32 | 32 | 28.3 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.00 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.0 | .470 | .732 | 1.000 | ||
| 2018 | DLS | 30 | 30 | 29.4 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.03 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | .464 | .729 | .000 | ||
| Total | 62 | 62 | 28.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.01 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2.9 | .467 | .730 | .400 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2017 | 32 | 32 | 906 | 78 | 166 | 30 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 188 | 84 | 243 | 39 | 17 | 39 | 17 | 29 | 97 | 118 | |
| 2018 | 30 | 30 | 882 | 83 | 179 | 43 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 209 | 92 | 290 | 39 | 13 | 38 | 13 | 54 | 82 | -78 | |
| Career | 62 | 62 | 1788 | 161 | 345 | 73 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 397 | 176 | 533 | 78 | 30 | 77 | 30 | 83 | 179 | 40 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |
| Playoff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 11/2 | PAR | L | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 11/3 | CIN | W | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 11/11 | CAP | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/20 | PAR | L | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/25 | SLC | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/30 | BAR | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/1 | SYD | W | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 12/5 | SYD | W | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 12/6 | SEA | L | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 12/9 | MC | L | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 12/10 | LON | L | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12/13 | MC | L | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| 12/14 | ALB | L | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 12/17 | CAN | L | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1/4 | BRO | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1/31 | MOS | W | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2/6 | MOS | L | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2/11 | MIL | L | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 2/12 | MOS | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 2/20 | FRA | W | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2/23 | NGA | L | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2/27 | CAL | L | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3/19 | ALB | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4/16 | BRO | L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2016 | High School: Rated **** and #33 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 6/26/2019 | Drafted by the Devils with pick #30 of round 1. |