| ||||||||
| #23 PG | 6-1, 174lbs | FA | Experience: Rookie | ||||||||
| Born: 10/23/1996 (23) | College: El Paso State | Valdosta, GA |
| Attributes | ||||||||||||||||||
| INS | JPS | FT | 3PS | HND | PAS | ORB | DRB | PSD | PRD | STL | BLK | QKN | STR | JMP | STA | |||
| Current: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
| Potential: | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| Health: | Good | |||||||||||||||||
| Status: | Inactive | |||||||||||||||||
| Contract | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | |||||||||||
| Value: | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||||||||
| Option: | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | None | ||||||||||
| Bird Years: 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| Shooting Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| Career | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |||
| Season Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| Career | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | ||||
| Playoff Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Shooting | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | FGM | FGA | FG% | FTM | FTA | FT% | INM | INA | IN% | JSM | JSA | JS% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | |
| Career | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | |||
| Playoff Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff Efficiency | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | LGE | TEAM | TS% | PPS | AST | TO | USG | ORR | DRR | RR | PER | VA | EWA | +/- | OEFF | DEFF | ||
| Career | .000 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | ||||
| College Averages | ||||||||||||||||||
| Season | TEAM | G | GS | MIN | PTS | ORB | DRB | AST | TO | A/T | STL | BLK | PF | FG% | FT% | 3P% | ||
| 2015 | EPS | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.29 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | .382 | .692 | .373 | ||
| 2016 | EPS | 29 | 21 | 28.9 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 0.69 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | .410 | .778 | .375 | ||
| 2017 | EPS | 29 | 28 | 31.2 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.76 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | .400 | .891 | .370 | ||
| 2018 | EPS | 30 | 30 | 30.7 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.05 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | .376 | .819 | .304 | ||
| Total | 108 | 79 | 28.4 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.88 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | .391 | .811 | .346 | |||
| College Totals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | G | GS | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- | |
| 2015 | 20 | 0 | 399 | 42 | 110 | 27 | 39 | 19 | 51 | 130 | 32 | 59 | 31 | 6 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 10 | |
| 2016 | 29 | 21 | 839 | 102 | 249 | 35 | 45 | 45 | 120 | 284 | 55 | 132 | 48 | 17 | 70 | 17 | 1 | 61 | -108 | |
| 2017 | 29 | 28 | 905 | 114 | 285 | 57 | 64 | 60 | 162 | 345 | 68 | 137 | 50 | 16 | 66 | 16 | 3 | 63 | -146 | |
| 2018 | 30 | 30 | 920 | 150 | 399 | 104 | 127 | 62 | 204 | 466 | 94 | 188 | 67 | 26 | 64 | 26 | 4 | 94 | 19 | |
| Career | 108 | 79 | 3063 | 408 | 1043 | 223 | 275 | 186 | 537 | 1225 | 249 | 516 | 196 | 65 | 224 | 65 | 10 | 240 | -225 | |
| Career Highs | ||||||||||||||
| Type | PTS | OREB | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | |
| Season | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Playoff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Game Logs | ||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Opp | W/L | MIN | FGM | FGA | FTM | FTA | 3PM | 3PA | PTS | ORB | REB | AST | TO | STL | BLK | PF | +/- |
| 10/15 | AND | W | 28 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| 10/19 | KOC | L | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 10/20 | KAI | L | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 10/24 | INC | W | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| 10/25 | MER | L | 19 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| 10/27 | KAW | W | 16 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| Awards & Achievements | |
| Season | Award |
| 2014 | High School: Rated **** and #18 overall by the FBCB scouting service. |
| Transactions | |
| Date | Action |
| 9/5/2019 | Drafted by the Banney Chickens in the WBADEV draft. |